Dukascopy
 
 
Wiki JStore Search Login

How to set indicator levels from strategy?
 Post subject: How to set indicator levels from strategy? Post rating: 0   New post Posted: Fri 19 Feb, 2021, 19:32 

User rating: 1
Joined: Mon 27 Feb, 2012, 22:49
Posts: 119
Location: Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Hello,

I add from strategy an indicator RSI in chart. I need to set another levels than standard 30/70. But I dont know how.

Thank you for help.


 
 Post subject: Re: How to set indicator levels from strategy? Post rating: 0   New post Posted: Tue 23 Feb, 2021, 14:12 

User rating: 0
Joined: Fri 12 Feb, 2021, 12:16
Posts: 4
Location: Portugal,
hello,

right click in the indicator, edit indicator.

then go to "levels" tab, you will see the 2 rows (level 30 and 70)

then you can edit these levels or click in the plus signal and add more levels


 
 Post subject: Re: How to set indicator levels from strategy? Post rating: 0   New post Posted: Wed 24 Feb, 2021, 17:56 
User avatar

User rating: 6
Joined: Wed 05 Mar, 2014, 12:00
Posts: 115
Location: Ukraine, Odessa
Hi there,

Please click the right mouse button on the indicator and set Edit Indicator.


 
 Post subject: Re: How to set indicator levels from strategy? Post rating: 0   New post Posted: Sun 14 Mar, 2021, 07:48 

User rating: 1
Joined: Mon 27 Feb, 2012, 22:49
Posts: 119
Location: Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Thanks for answers, but I need to set levels from strategy! See post subject.


 

Jump to:  

  © 1998-2011 Dukascopy® Bank SA
On-line Currency forex trading with Swiss Forex Broker - ECN Forex Brokerage,
Managed Forex Accounts, introducing forex brokers, Currency Forex Data Feed and News
Currency Forex Trading Platform provided on-line by Dukascopy.com