Dukascopy Support Board
http://www.dukascopy.com/swiss/english/forex/jforex/forum/

How to solve or change the width of units
http://www.dukascopy.com/swiss/english/forex/jforex/forum/viewtopic.php?f=85&t=56941
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Illya [ Mon 25 Feb, 2019, 11:35 ]
Post subject:  How to solve or change the width of units

Greetings support,

Please give a hadson advice how to change the width of ticks or Candles on chart?

Image

My regards,
Ilya

Attachments:
Безымянный (1).png [41.39 KiB]
Downloaded 98 times

Author:  Illya [ Tue 26 Feb, 2019, 16:55 ]
Post subject:  Re: How to solve or change the width of units

Any news?

Author:  API Support [ Wed 27 Feb, 2019, 09:09 ]
Post subject:  Re: How to solve or change the width of units

Hello,

You can switch tick width in platform settings(Settings - Preferences - Charts - Thin charts).
In thin charts mode chart lines will not automatically increase their width, when zoomed in.

Author:  Illya [ Wed 27 Feb, 2019, 11:47 ]
Post subject:  Re: How to solve or change the width of units

Thanks,

Very helpful! )))
Have a great day!
Ilya

  Page 1 of 1