Dukascopy
 
 
Wiki JStore Search Login

IS there anyway to set autotrade between a time limit?
 Post subject: IS there anyway to set autotrade between a time limit? Post rating: 0   New post Posted: Fri 15 Mar, 2019, 18:14 
User avatar

User rating: 0
Joined: Mon 11 Mar, 2019, 06:33
Posts: 1
Location: India, Chennai
Hi,

I would like to know that is there any way to set auto trade to start @ Landon timing and ends @ US timing. 12 hours in a day only possible?

Please advice

Thanks in advance


 
 Post subject: Re: IS there anyway to set autotrade between a time limit? Post rating: 0   New post Posted: Thu 21 Mar, 2019, 16:36 
Visual JForex expert at Dukascopy
User avatar

User rating:
Joined: Mon 22 Apr, 2013, 11:30
Posts: 533
Location: Ukraine, Kiev
Hello.

Visual JF strategies work in GMT time stamp.
You can use GetTimeUnit block for that idea.
Trade only if Hour of last tick is in your preferred time limits.

Kind regards, Support Team.


 

Jump to:  

cron
  © 1998-2011 Dukascopy® Bank SA
On-line Currency forex trading with Swiss Forex Broker - ECN Forex Brokerage,
Managed Forex Accounts, introducing forex brokers, Currency Forex Data Feed and News
Currency Forex Trading Platform provided on-line by Dukascopy.com